TEST & MEASUREMENT PRODUCTS
M700 Series OTDRs
The Noyes M700 from AFL Telecommunications is a compact, full-featured OTDR with an integrated Visual Fault Locator (VFL), an Optical Power Meter (OPM) capable of displaying up to three wavelengths simultaneously, and a large transflective touch screen display suitable for both indoor and outdoor operation. The M700 is offered in four models: 1310/1550 nm single-mode OTDR, 1310/1550/1625 nm single-mode OTDR, 850/1300/1310/1550 nm QUAD OTDR, and 850/1300/1310/1550nm Long Range QUAD OTDR.
M700 Series OTDRs
FLX380-30X FlexTester Multifunction OTDR and Loss Test Set
FLX380-30X FlexTester Multifunction OTDR and Loss Test Set
The Noyes FLX380 FlexTester offers an unmatched combination of fiber optic test functions, ease-of-use, portability, and value. All FLX380 FlexTester models include an integrated single-mode 1310/1550 nm OTDR with PON-optimized and standard test modes, optical power meter, 1310/1550 nm laser source, and visual fault locator.
Fujikura Arc Fusion Splicer FSM-80S+
  • Core to core alignment by PAS (Profile Alignment System) technology.
  • Environmental Resistant Features.
  • Automated Wind Protector, Automated Heater.
  • World's most Compact, Fastest and lightest of its class.
  • Splicing Time 6 secs.
  • Heating Time 9 secs.
  • Arc calibration-free system.
  • 4.7" TFT color LCD monitor.
  • Dual directional operation system.
  • Software upgrade via Internet.
  • Bluetooth capability connection
  • Detachable work table.
Fujikura Arc Fusion Splicer FSM-80S+
Fujikura Arc Fusion Splicer FSM-62S+
Fujikura Arc Fusion Splicer FSM-62S+
  • Core to core alignment by PAS (Profile Alignment System) technology.
  • Environmental Resistant Features.
  • World's most Compact, Fastest and lightest of its class.
  • Splicing Time 6 secs.
  • Heating Time 15 secs.
  • Arc calibration-free system.
  • 4.7" TFT color LCD monitor.
  • Dual directional operation system.
  • Software upgrade via Internet.
  • Bluetooth capability connection
  • Detachable work table.
~ Designed By Usama Majid ~ © Copyright Multi-Tech Systems (Pvt.) Ltd. ~